mucuna pruriens L Dopa

Mucuna Pruriens Powder

Rs 950.00

Pack Size :200 Grams

Botanical name: Mucuna Pruriens
Common name: Cowitch, Cowhage, Velvet Bean, Cow-itch, Buffalo bean
Latin name : Mucuna Pruriens

The amount will automatically convert to equivalent USD for international customers when you pay by PayPal.

To order on phone Call: 0091-9760068086

Category:

Product Description

Derived from Heigh Quality Mucuna Pruriens beans.

Powdered By Hand in India to retain best medicinal Properties…!!
Rich in L-Dopa
Improve Libido and Increase HGH Levels!
Kapikachu/Mucuna Pruriens Pure Herbal Powder Direct from INDIA

Mucuna Pruriens is also known as cowhage. It contains a powerful neurotransmitter precursor L-dopa. It is commonly used remedy in ayurvedic and unani medicines for the treatment of neurological symptoms and sexual dysfunctions . Mucuna pruriens has been found to contain L-DOPA, 40 mg/g of the plant. The plant/seeds contain the bio active alkaloids mucunine, mucunadine, mucuadinine, pruriendine and nicotine, besides B-sitosterol, glutathione, lecithin, oils, venolic and gallic acids.

L-Dopa

L-dopa is an amino acid that converts into dopamine which in turn is required for the proper functioning of the brain. It is also required to pass the neurological signals from one neuron to another.

Benefits of Mucuna Pruriens L-Dopa :

1-ENHANCED LIBIDO & SEXUAL PERFORMANCE
2-INCREASED ENERGY LEVELS
3-DECREASED BODY FAT & CELLULITE
4-REGENERATION & HEALING OF ORGANS
5-STRENGTHENED IMMUNE SYSTEM
6-PROPER FUNCTIONING OF THE BRAIN
7-IMPROVED SLEEP
8-DECREASE WRINKLES
9-IMPROVED SKIN TEXTURE AND APPEARANCE
10-INCREASED BONE DENSITY AND REVERSAL OF OSTEOPOROSIS
11-INCREASED LEAN MUSCLE MASS
12-IMPROVED MOOD AND SENSE OF WELL BEING
13-IMPROVED CHOLESTROL PROFILE

Mucuna Pruriens and Human Growth Hormone

Mucuna pruriens contain L-dopa which stimulates the release of growth hormone from the brain. It also promotes testosterone levels thus increasing sexual potency, urge and overall performance.

Mucuna Pruriens and Parkinson’s Disease

Mucuna pruriens has been used in the treatment of Parkinson disease for ages. It is now clinically proven and scientifically evidenced that it is helpful in the management of Parkinson.

Mucuna Pruriens Aphrodisiac Effects

Mucuna pruriens can improve sexual behavior, libido, and performance. It increases the sexual activity of males considerably by stimulating testosterone level. Mucuna pruriens also delays ejaculation, increases vigor and promotes erection.

Mucuna Increase Sperm Count

Mucuna Pruriens also promotes sperm counts in individuals having  nil or low sperm counts.

Suggested Dosage:

Kapikachhu / Mucuna pruriens Herbal powder-Direct from India:
Take 1 teaspoon with honey or milk empty stomach daily, or as directed by a herbal practitioner.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mucuna Pruriens Powder”